दिव्य ज्वर नाशक वटी Divya Jwar Nashak vati in Hindi

loading...

ज्वर नाशक वटी, पतंजलि दिव्य फार्मेसी की एक आयुर्वेदिक दवा है जिसे बुखार, डेंगू, कफ, खांसी, आदि रोगों के उपचार में प्रयोग किया जाता है। इस दवा के सेवन का शरीर पर टॉनिक, एंटी-वायरल, एंटी-बैक्टीरियल, कासरोधक और ज्वरनाशक प्रभाव होता है।

Divya Jwar Nashak vati is a herbomineral Ayurvedic Proprietary Medicine from Patanjali Divya Pharmacy. As the name itself suggests, this medicine is indicated in treatment of jwar or fever. It is also used to treat dengue fever.

Here is given more about this medicine, such as indication/therapeutic uses, Key Ingredients and dosage in Hindi language.

दिव्य ज्वर नाशक वटी के घटक Ingredients of Jwar Nashak vati

Composition: Each 500 mg Tablet contains:-

S.No.

Common name

Latin Name/
Book Ref.

Part Used

Qty
(mg)

Indications of ingredients

1.

गिलोय Giloy

Tinospora cordifolia

तना

80

ज्वरहर, रसायन, दीपन,
मूत्रल

2.

तुलसी Desi Tulsi

Ocimum sanctum

पूरा पौधा

40

कास, श्वास, विषमज्वर,
पाचन

3.

नीम Neem

Azadirachta indica

पत्ते

40

कृमिघ्न

4.

हल्दी Haldi

Curcuma longa

कन्द

40

कफ-विकार, ज्वर

5.

कुटकी Kutki

Picrorhiza kurroa

कन्द

40

दीपन, पाचक, पित्ताविकर, ज्वरहर

6.

चिरायता Chirayta

Swertia chirata

पूरा पौधा

40

दीपन, पाचन, ज्वरहर, जलन

7.

कालमेघ Kalmegh

Andographis
Panniculata

पूरा पौधा

79

ज्वर

8.

ब्राह्मी Jal nimb

Bacopa monnieri

पूरा पौधा

40

मूत्राल, विरेचक, बल्य

9.

अश्वगंधा Ashwagandha

Withania somnifera

जड़

40

बल्य

10.

अर्क मूल Aark mool

Calotropis procera

जड़

3.8

दीपन, पाचन, बल्य

11.

द्रोंपुश्पी Dronpushpi

Leucas cephalotus

फल

38

स्वेदजनन, विषमज्वरघ्न, कास

स्वेदजनन ,विषमज्वर, कास,

12

लौंग Lavang

Syzygium aromaticum

कली

0.50

कफघ्न

13.

दालचीनी Dalchini

Cinnamomum zeylanicum

छाल

0.50

दीपन, पाचन, कृमिघ्न.

14.

काकड़ासिंघी Kakdasingi

Pistacia intigerrimma

गाल

0.40

कफ-विकार, उष्ण, ग्राही, टीबी Kafnisarak,Usna,Grahi, Rajaskhma

15.

मुलेठी Mulethi

Glycyrrhiza glabra

जड़

0.40

स्नेहन, बल्य, कफ-विकार, मूत्रल

16.

रुदंती Rudanti

Cressa crecita

फल

0.40

उष्ण, कटु, तिक्त

17.

अकरकरा Akarkara

Anacyclus pyrethrum

जड़

0.40

ख-हर, स्वेद्कर

18.

गिलोय सत्वAmrita Sat

Tinospora cordifolia

तना

4.0

ज्वरहर , रसायन, दीपन, मूत्रल

19.

संजीवनी वटी Sanjeevani vati

Classical

दवा

4.0

ज्वरहर , कफघ्न

20.

कापर्दक भस्म Kapardak Bhasma

Cypraea moneta

Shell

0. 20

तृष्णाशामक, ज्वरनाशक

21.

अभ्रक भस्म Abhrak Bhasma

Incinerated mica

 

2.20

जीर्ण ज्वर

22.

त्रिकटु Trikatu

Classical

fruit

4.0

कफघ्न, पाचन

23.

टंकण भस्म Tankan Bhasma

Purified  Sodium bi-borate

——

2.0

कफ-विकार

24.

मुक्ताशुक्ति भस्म Muktashukti Bhasma

 

Shell

0.20

पुराना बुखार

दिव्य ज्वर नाशक वटी के चिकित्सीय उपयोग Uses of Jwar Nashak vati

This medicine is therapeutically used in cough, cold, acute & chronic fever and bronchitis.

loading...
  1. खाँसी Cough, जुखाम Cold
  2. नए और पुराने बुखार Acute and chronic fever, Dengue fever
  3. ब्रोंकाइटिस Bronchitis

सेवन विधि और मात्रा Dosage of Jwar Nashak vati

१ गोली दिन में दो बार पानी के साथ. Or take as prescribed by doctor.

You can buy this medicine online or from medical stores.

loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*